Getting Here

Flying to Santa Fe Directly

There are an increasing number of airlines flying directly into Santa Fe each day. Here is the current list:

American Airlines – American offers non-stop daily flights to Santa Fe from Dallas/Ft. Worth.
Beginning December 15, 2016, American Airlines will launch new, non-stop service to Santa Fe from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
Reservations: (800) 433-7300

United Airlines – United offers non-stop daily flights to Santa Fe from Denver.
Reservations: (800) 864-8331

Learn more at
.

Private Aviation

Jet Center at Santa Fe (505) 780-4455

Driving to Santa Fe

Mileage Chart
Santa Fe is located in north central New Mexico in the foothills of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains (the southern most section of the Rocky Mountains) at an altitude of 7,000 feet. Ten major air carriers have regularly scheduled flights into the Albuquerque International Airport, a one hour drive from Santa Fe.

To Santa Fe From Miles Kilometers Drive Time (hrs) Fly Time (hrs)
Albuquerque599511/2
Amarillo,TX23938541
Atlanta, GA14092267243 & 1/2
Colorado Springs, CO3235205 & 1/21
Chicago, IL13202124235
Cincinnati, OH13762214245
Dallas, TX6311015111 & 1/2
Denver, CO3896266 & 1/21
El Paso32652561
Houston, TX8791414152
Los Angeles, CA8631389142
Lubbock, TX3074945 & 1/21
Minneapolis, MN12071942216
New York, NY20053226346 & /2
Oklahoma City, OK52885093 & 1/2
Pueblo, CO28045151
Phoenix, AZ524843101
San Diego, CA8771411152
San Francisco, CA11601866193
Tucson, AZ511822111
Washington, D.C.18823028326